Academy for Enrichment
Fall 2017 classes are starting from Sept 9th/10th weekend. Please register and pay the tuition before the classes gets full, so that we can reserve the spot that you are looking for your child.
What is Unique about Academy 4 Enrichment?
  • 80% Success in final admissions from second round coaching in AOS/TJ Admissions from 2009 to 2016
  • Highly Qualified Teachers for SAT, PSAT, AOS Prep, and TJ Prep
  • Offers interactive small group sessions
  • Provides 1-on-1 Individual Writing Sessions
  • Classes are conducted in different time slots at multiple locations
  • Parents have access to online scores to monitor their child's progress
The Academy is offering:
  • CogAT/NNAT Classes for Grades 1,2, and 3
  • Math & English Enrichment classes for Grades 1 to 5
  • AOS Prep and TJ Prep classes for Grades 6,7, and 8
  • PSAT/SAT Prep classes for Grades 9-11
  • After School Program in Ashburn.
  • Summer Camps in STEM, Chess, Robotics, Writing etc..
  • IAAT Prep for 6th Graders
  • ACSL for Elementary, Middle and High School students

Congratulations to "2016 Batch" of Academy students who got TJ/AOS/AET final admission. 66 final admissions offered for 76 students coached to one or more of the AOS/TJ/AET high schools.
Samyukhtha Venkateswaran
Trail Side MS
Dhita Srikanth
Lunsford MS
Diya Wadhera
Stone Hill MS
Avik Banerjee
Stone Hill MS
Raghav Krishnaswamy
River Bend MS
Shagun manoj
Nysmith MS
Mikey Harrigan
Belmont Ridge MS
Monali Gandhi
Edlin MS
Aditi Shastri
Bull Run MS
Namitha Kapa
Eagle Ridge MS
Vikas Kurakula
Stone Hill MS
Yash Dode
Farmwell Station MS
Chetan Ganipineni
Farmwell Station MS
Alan Saji
Rocky Run MS
Aditya Edla
Lunsford MS
Krivith Reddy
Mercer MS
Lipika Kammela
Lipika Kammela
Neeharikha Satrasala
Prisha Javed
Pinebrook MS
Nitin Ampaty
Kilmer MS
Anish Tenepalli
Longfellow MS
Kritika Parthasarathy
Rachel carson MS
Nihal Singh
Belmont Ridge MS
Gurnoor Dhaliwal
Belmont Ridge MS
Ananya Kanuparthy
Moorefield MS
Rachita Pathipati
Stone Hill MS
Adithya Kolisetty
Stone Hill MS
Madelaine Dye
JM Lunsford MS
Samiyah Hossain
Eagle Ridge MS
Vrinda Valaboju
Stone Hill MS
Pranesh Ambokar
Trail Side MS
Ronith Reddy
Eagle Ridge MS
Rithvik Veeramachaneni
Mercer MS
Swar Jain
Smarts Mill MS
Ananya Rajkumar
Virginia Academy
Supriya Gupta
McNair MS
Sreeha Reddy
Seldens Landing MS
Kayenat Peera
Farmwell Station MS
Kashika dhanjal
Franklin MS
Swetha duvvapu
Stone Hill MS
Vicky Le
Mercer MS
Jesang Patel
Stone Hill MS
Amrita Ballurkar
Stone Hill MS
Faraaz Rahman
JM Lunsford MS
Ikhlaas Bhat
Eagle Ridge MS
Pranay Vure
J. Michael Lunsford MS
Rishikesh Manda
J Michael Lunsford MS
Priyanka Mosur
Blue Ridge MS
Priyanka Mosur
Blue Ridge MS
Pallavi vemuri
Stone Hill MS
Shamaela Mashneil
Farmwell Station MS
Ankit Khandelwal
Lunsford MS
Avani Sharma
BEMS
Pallavi vemuri
Stone hill MS
Shamaela Mashneil
Farmwell Station MS
Ankit Khandelwal
Lunsford MS
Avani Sharma
BEMS
Riya Boyapati
Stone Hill MS
Ikhlaas Bhat
Eagle Ridge MS
Pranay Vure
J. Michael Lunsford MS
Alexander Talamonti
Longfellow MS
Sai Pranav Gonepalli
Mercer MS
Tharun Saravanan
River Bend MS
Siddhant Chadha
Eagle Ridge MS
Ishan Datey
J. Michael Lunsford MS
Vaishnavi Ravikanti
Stone Hill MS
Priyanka Mosur
Blue Ridge MS
Viraj Boreda
Stone Hill MS
Vicky Le
Mercer MS
Tulasi Venkat
JM Lunsford MS
Shreya Iyer
Stone Hill MS
troll
Like I care
Amey Gupta
Belmont Ridge MS
Patrick Hutecker
Trailside MS
Rachel Fernandes
Rachel Carson MS
Saketh Gabbita
Stone Hill MS
Ipsita Das
Stone Hill MS
Sidharth Burre
Lunsford MS
Nikash Gujjari
Mercer MS
Aneesh Boreda
Stone Hill MS
Varun Shankar
Seneca Ridge MS
Aastha Mistry
Eagle Ridge MS
Nitin Elavarasu
Trailside MS
Sidarth Ram
Liberty MS
Mahi Bhatt
Stone Hill MS
Pranav Addepalli
Stone Hill MS
Ayush Hariharan
Stone Hill MS
Anvita Guda
Farmwell Station MS
Manu Onteeru
RiverBend MS
Maria Abramova
Stone Hill MS
Sanika Karandikar
Farmwell Station MS
Samuel Kim
Long Fellow MS
Sala Ba
Stone Hill MS
Subhi Saibaba
Stone Hill MS
Rohan Kalra
Belmont Ridge MS
Ria Hosuru
Reagan MS
Anish Kalyan
Lunsford MS
Harshita Pasham
Kilmer MS
Sajni R. Vederey
Kilmer MS
Yash Shekar
Kilmer MS
Kobe Lum
Longfellow MS
Joseph C Rejive
Longfellow MS
Grace Qi
Longfellow MS
Siona Prasad
Longfellow MS
Sofia
Loudoun
Shiv Lamba
Loudoun country day school
Anurika Kumar
Lunsford MS
Satya Paruchuri
Lunsford MS
Neha Chinthapatla
Lunsford MS
Yuhei Hattori
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Dhairya Bhatt
Mercer MS
Ish Sethi
Pennington Traditional
Anvitha Chimata
Rachel Carson MS
Pranusha Amancherla
Rachel Carson MS
Nitika Malhotra
Ronald Reagan MS
Ethan Choi
Lunsfurd MS
Aditya Muralikrishna
Stone Hill MS
Srija Pinnamaneni
Stone Hill MS
Kirthana Srinivasan
Trailside MS
Neil Bayya
Belmont Ridge
Aditya Kotapalli
Belmont Ridge
Rohan Chanda
Belmont Ridge MS
Isha Bhangui
Eage Ridge MS
Medhini Sosale
Eagle Ridge MS
Ishaan Dwivedi
Farmwell Station MS
Saminder Chawla
Farmwell Station MS
Shreya K
Lunsford MS
Satya Paruchuri
Lunsford MS
Shruthi Nyshadham
Lunsford MS
Anurika Kumar
Lunsford MS
Shreyan Jaiswal MathCounts Regional Topper Aashish Batheja
PSAT County Topper - Score 235/240
Naman Baraya
PSAT Score 233/240
Pranav Yanambakam
MathCounts School Topper
Yuki Oyama Amitesh Kotwal Alex Chang Gopika Rajanikanth
Rishika Randev Anoop Hariharan Rasvik Kudum Oliver Bishop
Yash Bolisetty Rohan Boyapati Srinidhi Krishnamurthy Harish Sundararaman
Neil Dattani Rohan Repala Varun Mosur Rohan Valluri
Vihita Kateti Avanindra Balasubramaniam Tamun Hanjra Robert Kim
Vanshika Narala Pragun Ananda Arya Saravanan Kyle Yoon
Shreya Ganta Raghav Saravanan Jazleen Virk Adit Singh
Amit Joshi Srivalli Veligeti David Yan Rhea Tanamala
Sachin Jain
Anshu Sharma Sahithya Vishwanath Rudra Dasgupta Prabhav Bhaumik
Abhishek Mogili William Cho Tahsin Chowdhury Tarun Singh
Shreya Singh Jacob Coleman Varun Raja Saloni Bhargava
Usha Sree Tripuramaalu Bharat Venkat Neal Pillai Alay Shah
Rishab Sriramoju
Maitre Patel
Eagle Ridge MS
Shrey Gupta
Stone Hill MS
Anuraag Yachamaneni
Stone Hill MS
Abhi Chada
Eagle Ridge MS
Sai Gavva
Eagle Ridge MS
Krishna Gadde
Lunsford MS
Sahil Yedulla
Farmwell Station MS
Vamsi Manne
Lunsford MS
Bhavanesh Murali
Lunsford MS
Raghava Pamula
Mercer MS
Sahith Malayala
Farmwell Station MS
Kaushik Venkatesh
Stone Hill MS
Jaehee Yang
Farmwell Station MS
Jane Chang
Belmont Ridge MS
Nathaniel Joseph
Stone Hill MS
Mallika Subandh
Stone Hill MS
Pooja Chandrashekar
Nyssmith MS
Katherine Yan
Farmwell Station MS
Sushma Reddy Nalavala
Carson MS
Roshan Dani
Stone Hill MS
Tulika Chaudhary
Stone Hill MS
Surya Sampath
Smarts Mill MS
Kalyan Madanapalli
Carson MS
Shreya Garg
Stone Hill MS
Newton Nagirimadugu
Stone Hill MS
Yash Singh
Farmwell Station MS
Sudhamsh
Stone Hill MS
Our AOS/TJ Prep results
Over 80% of all 2009 to 2015 Academy students who were selected in the Semifinalist Pool were accepted to either AOS or TJ high School. Academy Students have earned the top PSAT score for the 5th consecutive year for AOS admissions.
Summer Camps
A4e offers academic and fun filled summer camps for grades 1 through 10. Summer Camp Info...
Academy ACSL Team Results
Academy ACSL team advanced to the ACSL All-Star National Level Competition in the 3rd consecutive year. Congratulations to all the Academy Students for thier hard work.
GT Prep classes
A4e offers NNAT and CogAT Preparation classes for grades 1 through 3. More Info...
Follow us on Facebook Facebook
	  Ashburn/Sterling
	  44710, Cape Ct. 
	  Suite #112, 2nd Floor 
	  Ashburn, VA 20147
	  South Riding/Chantilly
	  4229 Lafayette Center Drive
	  Suite #1350 
	  Chantilly, VA 20151
	  McLean/Vienna
	  1487 Chain Bridge Road 
	  Suite #304
	  McLean, VA 22101
	  Herndon/Reston
	  1175 Herndon Pkwy
	  Suite#550
	  Herndon, VA 20170

© Copyright 2010-2014 All Rights Reserved. www.academy4enrichment.com